Here are the stage times for Electric Picnic 2022 1 month ago

Here are the stage times for Electric Picnic 2022

Start planning your weekend accordingly!

Heading to Laois this weekend? You'll need to keep this list handy!

Advertisement

The timings for Freetown across the entire weekend are still TBC, while other arenas - such as the Bacardi Tent - can be found on the official Electric Picnic app.

FRIDAY

MAIN STAGE

10.30pm Dermot Kennedy

Advertisement

9.15pm Megan Thee Stallion

8pm Glass Animals

6.45pm Denise Chaila

ELECTRIC ARENA

Advertisement

10.45pm Fontaines DC

9.15pm Pixies

8pm Willow

6.45pm Bright Eyes

Advertisement

RANKIN'S WOOD

10pm Fred Again

8.45pm Little Simz

7.30pm Girl in Red

6.15pm 100 Gecs

Advertisement

TERMINUS STAGE

10.30pm Mall Grab

9pm Rebūke

7.30pm Anfisa Letyago

6pm Efa O’Neill

THREE ALL FOR MUSIC STAGE

8.30pm Gus Dapperton

7.15pm Lime Cordiale

6pm Q

MIND + BODY

2.45am 49th & Main

1.30am Aby Coulibaly

12.15am Kean Kavanagh

11pm Sprints

9.45pm Shiv

8.40pm Efé

7.30pm Thumper

6.30pm Lucy McWilliams

3pm Naked Lungs

SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE

11.30pm-1.00am Tame Impala

9.15pm-10.45pm Picture This

7.30pm-8.30pm The Kooks

6pm-6.45pm Anne-Marie

4.30pm-5.15pm Becky Hill

3.15pm-4pm Hermitage Green

2pm-2.45pm Hudson Taylor

ELECTRIC ARENA

12am-1am Annie Mac

10.30pm-11.30pm Wolf Alice

9.15pm-10pm King Kong Company

8pm-8.45pm Declan McKenna

6.45pm-7.30pm The 2 Johnnies

5.15pm-6pm Lyra

3.45pm-4.30pm Sam Tompkins

2.15pm-3pm Cian Ducrot

RANKIN'S WOOD

10.30pm-11.30pm For Those I Love

9.15pm-10pm Rina Sawayama

8pm-8.45pm The Scratch

6.45pm-7.30pm JPEGMAFIA

5.30pm-6.15pm Kojaque

4pm-4.45pm Kneecap

2.30pm-3.15pm Lisa McHugh

TERMINUS STAGE

11.30pm-1am Kettama

9.45pm-11.10pm blk

8.10pm-9.30pm Obskür

6.30pm-8pm EVE

THREE ALL FOR MUSIC STAGE

11pm-12am Sleaford Mods

9.45pm-10.30pm Saint Sister

8.30pm-9.15pm Orla Gartland

7.15pm-8pm Gemma Dunleavy

6pm-6.45pm Yeule

4.50pm-5.30pm Thomas Headon

3.40pm-4.20pm CVC

2pm-3pm Narolane & Guests

MIND + BODY

12.45am-1.30am The Cope

11.30pm-12.15am Malaki

10.15pm-11pm Sorcha Richardson

8.45pm-9.30pm Silverbacks

7.30pm-8.15pm Nixer

6.20pm-7pm Just Wondering

5.10pm-5.50pm Amy Michelle

4pm-4.40pm Lucy Blue

3pm-3.30pm Naked Lungs

SUNDAY

MAIN STAGE

10.30pm-12am Arctic Monkeys

8.15pm-9.45pm Snow Patrol

6.30pm-7.30pm The Coronas

5.15pm-6pm The Academic

4pm-4.45pm Wild Youth

2.30pm-3.15pm My Therapist Ghosted Me

1pm-2pm Dublin Gospel Choir

ELECTRIC ARENA

10.45pm-12am Disclosure

9.15pm-10.15pm London Grammar

7.30pm-8.30pm James Vincent McMorrow

6.15pm-7pm Mimi Webb

5pm-5.45pm Belters Only

3.30pm-4.15pm Moncrieff

2.15pm-2.45pm Lea Heart

RANKIN'S WOOD

9.15pm-10.15pm Khruangbin

8pm-8.45pm Rejjie Snow

6.45pm-7.30pm Joy Crookes

5.30pm-6.15pm Griff

4.15pm-5pm CMAT

3pm-3.45pm Tolü Makay

2pm-2.30pm The Florentinas

TERMINUS STAGE

10.30pm-12am Jeff Mills

8.45pm-10.15pm Helena Hauff

7.30pm-8.45pm VTSS

6pm-7.15pm Whorskey

THREE ALL FOR MUSIC STAGE

10.15pm-11pm Perfume Genius

8.45pm-9.30pm Just Mustard

7.30pm-8.15pm Priya Ragu

6.15pm-7pm Kamal

5pm-5.45pm Hope Tala

3.45pm-4.30pm Kynsy

2.30pm-3.15pm Bronagh Gallagher

MIND + BODY

2.30am-3.30am Nialler9

1.15am-2am Le Boom

12am-12.45am Mango x Mathman

10.45pm-11.30pm Somebody’s Child

9.30pm-10.15pm Rachel Mae Hannon

8pm-8.45pm April

7pm-7.30pm Lemonade Shoelace

6pm-6.30pm George O’ Hanlon

4.45pm-5.15pm Cruel Sister

3.30pm-4pm Carlsbad